Our People

Our people are our greatest asset.
The Rail Planning Services team consists of hand-picked professionals, including project managers, engineers, construction experts, safety advisors and surveillance personnel.

Our Executive

Chris Paras

Chris Paras

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Daniel Armstrong

Daniel Armstrong

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Glenn Dewberry

Glenn Dewberry

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Gus Sullivan

Gus Sullivan

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Michael Hickey

Michael Hickey

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Michael King

Michael King

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Glenn Bentley

Glenn Bentley

Chief Executive Officer

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Nicky Collins

Nicky Collins

Senior Corporate Accountant

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down

Our Team Members

Abbie Thomas

Project Manager

Alex Antenor

Surveillance Officer

Alistair Underwood

Senior Project Manager

Andrew Clarke

Project Manager

Andrew Wilson

Track SME

Annabelle Webb

Senior Project Manager

Barry Lovat

Senior Project Manager

Ben Crooks

Business Manager

Ben Goulden

Graduate Engineer

Bob Dick

Electrical SME

Brett Doak

Safety and Accreditation Manager

Brian Harrison

Surveillance Officer

Brian Hogan

Senior Project Manager

Chris Nesbitt

Electrical SME

Chris Whetters

Electrical Engineer

Clive Schofield

Master Scheduler

David Pearce

Surveillance Officer

Felipe Ramirez

Constructability Advisor

Frank Ebzery

Project Director / T&C SME

Graeme Gaggin

Principal Surveyor

James Lancaster

Graduate Engineer

John Cavasin

Surveillance Officer

John Langron

Safety SME

John Minchin

Electrical SME

Kenneth Doust

Engineering Manager

Lewis Crooks

Project Manager

Malcolm Kerr

Track SME

Mary-Ann McLerie

Operations Manager

Michael Hodges

Project Manager

Nic Pennings

Surveillance Officer

Paul Bourke

Senior Project Manager

Paul Galea

Graduate Engineer

Paul Strembickyj

Control Systems Engineer

Paul Swift

Electrical Engineer

Phil Greatorix

Constructability SME

Rob O’Hanlon

Senior Project Manager

Rob Wallace

Project Manager

Robert Bruce

Asset Management SME

Samantha Vong

Project Manager

Sarah-Ann Brennan

Project Manager

Shelley Watt

Senior Project Manager

Sisa Rasaku

Project Manager

Steve Reed

Project Manager

Steven He

Electrical Engineer

Tim Sloan

Graduate Engineer

Tim Speed

Project Engineer

Tony Giles

Operations SME

Tony Pascuzzo

Asset Management SME

Wadood Siwa

Scheduling Manager