Our People

Our people are our greatest asset.
The Rail Planning Services team consists of hand-picked professionals, including project managers, engineers, construction experts, safety advisors and surveillance personnel.

Our Executive

Chris Paras

Chris Paras

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Daniel Armstrong

Daniel Armstrong

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Glenn Dewberry

Glenn Dewberry

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Gus Sullivan

Gus Sullivan

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Michael Hickey

Michael Hickey

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Michael King

Michael King

Director

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Glenn Bentley

Glenn Bentley

Chief Executive Officer

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down
Nicky Collins

Nicky Collins

Senior Corporate Accountant

Read morekeyboard_arrow_down

Our Team Members

Abbie Thomas

Senior Consultant

Alex Antenor

Surveillance Officer

Alistair Underwood

Associate

Andrew Clarke

Associate

Andrew Wilson

Technical SME

Annabelle Webb

Senior Consultant

Barry Lovat

Technical SME

Ben Crooks

Business Manager

Ben Goulden

Graduate Engineer

Bob Dick

Technical SME

Brett Doak

Associate

Brian Harrison

Surveillance Officer

Brian Hogan

Senior Associate - Tasmania

Chris Nesbitt

Technical SME

Chris Whetters

Senior Associate - Electrical

Clive Schofield

Technical SME

David Pearce

Surveillance Officer

Felipe Ramirez

Technical SME

Frank Ebzery

Senior Associate - Operations & Commissioning

Gary Bugden

Technical SME

Graeme Gaggin

Technical SME

Ian Roberts

Senior Associate - Asset Management

James Lancaster

Consultant

John Cavasin

Surveillance Officer

John Minchin

Senior Technical SME

Kenneth Doust

Technical SME

Lewis Crooks

Associate

Malcolm Kerr

Senior Technical SME

Mary-Ann McLerie

Operations Manager

Michael Hodges

Senior Consultant

Nic Pennings

Surveillance Officer

Paul Bourke

Senior Associate - Design/ Delivery Management

Paul Strembickyj

Senior Technical SME

Paul Swift

Senior Technical SME

Phil Greatorix

Senior Associate

Rob O’Hanlon

Senior Associate - Constructability

Rob Wallace

Senior Consultant

Robert Bruce

Technical SME

Samantha Vong

Senior Consultant

Sarah-Ann Brennan

Associate

Shelley Watt

Senior Consultant

Steven He

Technical SME

Tim Sloan

Consultant

Tim Speed

Senior Consultant

Tony Giles

Technical SME

Tony Pascuzzo

Senior Technical SME

Wadood Siwa

Technical SME